Theta Chapter Alumnae

Our Alumnae

α – Alpha Class and Colony & Chapter Founders

Triny (Benavidez) Sojka
Danielle Hopwood

Amy Devine
Christine (Linderman) Love

Sarah (Elder) Schweizer
Vicki Swidron

Elizabeth Gawalek

β – Beta Class and Chapter Founders

Brook Buchunas
Dimple Rao

Devon Gravely

Kennda Lynch

Anna (Para) Hubbard

γ – Gamma Class (Spring 1999)

April (Ciello) Stark

Sha Melo

Rebecca (Stimpfl) Marr

δ – Delta Class (Fall 1999)

Sarah Auvenshine

Kari Ovall

Jennifer Ulitzsch

ε – Epsilon Class (Spring 2000)

Kristin (Eggebrecht) Smith

Andrea (Janka) Butterworth

Carrie (Solberg) Zalewski

ζ – Zeta Class (Fall 2000)

Lily Chen
Rachel Schuette

Melissa (Davis) Stambaugh
Dana Stodgel

Meng Li
Meredith Wicklund

Fanny Prabowo
Rachel Wicklund

η – Eta Class (Spring 2001)

Diane Limsui

Pam Reid

Anni Santos

θ – Theta Class (Fall 2001)

Jenny Chen
Rachel Schlatter

Ashley Copes
Anné (Walters) Kuta

Krista Eichhorn
Lily Yang

Rita Kurup
Andrea Yu

ι – Iota Class (Spring 2002)

Sharada Atkuru
Nasim Suterwala

Cynthia Chang

Jessica (Hoffman) Trotter

Yuna Kim

κ – Kappa Class (Fall 2002)

Jenna Baranowski
Tracy Green
Misha Rezvi

Lynn Book
Jeong-Ah Lee
Nadja Serak

Zhenzhi Chang
Maureen O’Connell
Celine Tan

Lesley Daniels
Elizabeth Omiatek
Grace Wang

λ – Lambda Class (Spring 2003)

Elizabeth (Armstrong) Meister
Marie Wakerly

Dianna Liu

Jennifer Raveling

Maia Schoonmaker

μ – Mu Class (Fall 2003)

Golnaz Arastoopour
Amy Harper
Huong Nguyen

Monica Crinion
Mija Hubler
Jennifer Schlitter

Gina Fazio
Daphne Kao
Monica (Shete) Hendrickson

Maisie Graser
Marie Mayer

ν – Nu Class (Spring 2004)

Shamayita Choudhury
Erica Jordan

Lauren Coutant
Marianne Marshall

Terrianne Erickson
Tanja Pavlovic

Rachel Heyen
Veena (Prodduturi) Endula

ξ – Xi Class (Fall 2004)

Elizabeth Bozek
Julia Gregg
Jennifer Lalinsky
Chelsey (Noble) Merker
Vanessa Sirota
Catherine Wah

Jessica Carroll
Jennifer Griffin
Jessica Lucido
Soh Teng Ong
Emily Tse
Elaine Wah

Laura (Gawinski) Sharfman
Elizabeth Jordan
Kimberly Marks
Natalie (Prochnow) Stevens
Mukta Vaidya
Yinyi Yao

Jodie (Green) Puzio
Valerrie Kaczmarek
Allyson Moisan
Tracy (Saillard) Groholski
Viralyne Ven

ο – Omicron Class (Spring 2005)

Jill Anderson

Treva Ellison

Sarah Messmer

Sarah Murphy

π – Pi Class (Fall 2005)

Rosemary Arnold
Karah (Kemper) Fitzjarrald
Stephanie Pasquesi

Lindsay Carpenter
Maria Lupo
Katherine (Ropiak) Kotowski

Jenny Henry
Liz Matson
Lauren (Seidel) Niemerg

Jennifer Huang
Steph Miller
Tamara Szymanski

ρ – Rho Class (Spring 2006)

Sweta Dedania

Julie Honcharevich

Aarti Israni

Feifei Xue

σ – Sigma Class (Fall 2006)

Carolyn Desimone
Kimberly Heinecke
Amanda Rhear
Jenny Tsao

Sue Feng
Aishwarya Krishnamoorthy
Diane Russo
Carissa (Walker) McDaniel

Gina (Francis) Visand
Melissa Montoya
Nadezhda Tkach
Sindy Wang

Julia Hartmann
Tess Perdue
Mary Kate Trausch
Sara Willert

τ – Tau Class (Spring 2007)

Mirjana Ascic
Michaela (Klump) Moore

Katelyn (Beavers) Ackerman
Britni Townsend

Beth Elliott

Sneha Keshwani

υ – Upsilon Class (Fall 2007)

Ellen Cetera
Kassandra Kross
Neha Sura

Tracie Fish
Renee Massey
Tiffany Tran

Jillian Goodlove
Sara Neitzke

Emma Kress-Israel
Komal Raut

φ – Phi Class (Spring 2008)

Kelly Boger
Rachel Rock

Anne Glaudell
Sara Streeb

Caroline Murdoch
Brenda Tapia

Emily Pinheiro

χ – Chi Class (Fall 2008)

Amber Choquette
Jillian Denton
Ana Lucuta
Tessa Robisch
Sia Xeros

Maggie Cox
Laura (DiVito) Quinn
Valerine Rebecca
Margaret Sheehan
Huiru Xu

Amy DeFillippo
Julie Fry
Debra Reitz
Jaclyn Spitz

Jenna Deichl
Katie Koritz
Laura Richardson
Nikki Winn

ψ – Psi Class (Spring 2009)

Amna Mahmud

Charishma Puliyanda

Cheng Xu

ω – Omega Class (Fall 2009)

Lynn Deasey
Gen Nemeth

Silver De Guxman
Sonam Patel

Ashley Kasza
Jessica Schultz

Cassie (Meisner) Ward
Stacy Schinchkoff

βα – Beta Alpha Class (Spring 2010)

Patti Brunet
Claire Slupski

Marissa Castillo
Laura Walsh

Sang (Connie) Liao
Ziyi (Nicole) Wang

Rose Liscovitz

ββ – Beta Beta Class (Fall 2010)

Anna Czapar
Rosa Ventrella

Jenna Diestelmeier
Jo Zoril

Amy Girlich

Sarah Love

βγ – Beta Gamma Class (Spring 2011)

Jenny Allen
Jelyssa Cooper
Monica Schusler

Mick Barnabo
Colleen Moloney
Lisa Vogl

Suzie Chung
Grace (Nelson) Coyne

Caitlin Connolly
Jaime Ruan

βδ – Beta Delta Class (Fall 2011)

Michelle Arentsen
Yan Chu
Krista Giacobazzi
Emma Liao
Sasi Paramartha

Naomi Audet
Nicole Crosby
Yessi Gramajo
Anusha Nagabandi
Stephanie Roupas

Elizabeth Bertness
Edeth Engel
Jessica Iszczyszyn
Renee Nathaniel
Xiaohang Zhao

Joanna (Bober) Yanaga
Michell Feeney
Katie Kwok
Shannon Nicholson

βε – Beta Epsilon Class (Spring 2012)

Melissa Adams
Hyunjin Kim
Snegha Ramnarayanan

Jamie Duckmann
Danielle Marciniak
Aarti Shah

Lauren Galang
Erica Mui
Ariel Sine

Juliana Knopp
Nao Nishio
Rebecca Zabawa

βζ – Beta Zeta Class (Fall 2012)

Emily Cullum
Jessica Lauzon
Jieping Wang

Éclair Gao
Ting Liao

Elizabeth Gauen
Chen Luo

Eunjung Kim
Nora Onstad

βη – Beta Eta Class (Spring 2013)

Jennifer Chuzhoy
Sarah Fraser
Sarah Ng
Megan Vasey

Marjorie Dallmann
Yuliana Mendez
Alicia Qiu
Nancy Zhao

Allison Densler
Avantika Mohapatra
Athena (Patras) Schramer

Sophiya Faizal
Ayesha Mumtaz
Dakota Smith

βθ – Beta Theta Class (Fall 2013)

Marigold Bays-Muchmore
Morgan Folino
Jazmyn Jimenez
Lauren Schmitt

Katie Badskey
Josie Geng
Kara Leslie
Veronika Sowers

Karina Barrios
Samantha Holt
Sara Pattinson
Siyi (Gillian) Xi

Vanessa Castellanos
Connie Hong
Alyssa Robertson
Namah Vyakarnam

βΙ – Beta Iota Class (Spring 2014)

Subarna Bhattachrjee
Arushi Sardonna

Eileena Giurini
Emily Wang

Emily Gordon

Atreyee Roy

βΚ – Beta Kappa Class (Fall 2014)

Mythri Anumula
Brianna Freitag

Audrey Ayo
Vivian Wong

Sharadyn Ciota
Ruojie Zeng

Baleigh Clark

βλ – Beta Lambda Class (Spring 2015)

Amber Boyce
Shreya Santhanam

Amanda Genise
Maggie Taylor

Melissa Lynch

Arusha Reghu

βμ – Beta Mu Class (Fall 2015)

Mingming Gui
Sara Legg
Delanie Steinweg

Elaine Houha
Michaela Lobato
Shireen Vohra

Alex Kawar
Calli Sebok
Shuyu Wang

Jasmine Kwon
Josie Stawinoga
Yang Yuan

βν – Beta Nu Class (Spring 2016)

Rhoda Brucker
Noshin Nawar

Ansley Hogan
Palak Patel

Fiona Jiang
Zihan (Maggie) Yan

Marie Millan

βξ – Beta Xi Class (Fall 2016)

Jaycie Ackerman
Emily Ho
Christine McNicholas
Hanna Parker

Bryn Carroll
Jenna Ho
Abigail Merges
Simran Singh

Ashley Drake
Sophia Hoang
Jackie Nickerson
Elif Ulucan

Rachel Hill
Chelsea Langston
Jacqueline O’Connor
Kendall Junger

βο – Beta Omicron Class (Spring 2017)

Advika Battini
Elena Kamis
Monica Pan
Heather Zelko

Megan Geyer
Enola Ma
Morgan Scholtes
Stephanie Zimbru

Martina Guerrero
Tamara Nelson-Fromm
Rebecca Schultz
Gianna Ciaglia

Lauren Jorges
Catherine Nguyen
Sonia Zala

βπ – Beta Pi Class (Fall 2017)

Mitalee Bharadwaj
Kathleen Caboor
Amanda Hsu
Vicky Krummick
Samantha Smith
Victoria Wisniewski

Monika Janis
Amber DeCarlo
Erika Jaszka
Annamarie Lunkes
Sage Thomas

Selena Jin
Margaret Fitzgerald
Apoorva Josyula
Emma Santiago
Ayline Villegas

Jessica Silva
Rachel Fu
Courtney Ketchum
Calina Shaw
Emily Williams

βρ – Beta Rho Class (Spring 2018)

Krista Habing
Grace Wackerman
Emily Neeson

Monica Masterlz
Lydia Kurtz
Sanya Rupani

Jamie Milota
Yuwei Li
Kayla Sarantakos

Shachi Solanki
Marisa Moreno

βσ – Beta Sigma Class (Fall 2018)

Claire Niewara
Natalie Hradil
Alli Salmon

Emma Sun
Tanvi Joshi

Riya Desai
Quinn Lifschitz

Alys Dobbins
Rose Nowak

βτ – Beta Tau Class (Spring 2019)

Khushi Arora
Elizabeth Jones

Sabelle Huang
Mackenzie Kirkham

Molly Nguyen
Katie Woodrick

Xitlali Frias

βυ – Beta Upsilon Class (Fall 2019)

Sofia Anderson

Deonna Flanagan

Bethany Lockhart

Mayra Vazquez

βφ – Beta Phi Class (Fall 2019)

Danielle Yang